Blog  2019 Summer Staff Preview

2019 Summer Staff Preview

Check out this list of the greatest staff ever for Summer 2019! We’ll be updating this list as more staff is hired so check back often.

Abby Kimmel General Counselor
Adam Bakalchuk General Counselor
Adam Weingast General Counselor: Songleader
Addie Bassock General Counselor
Adi Nulman Counselor/Instructor: Teva
Aidan van Veen Counselor/Instructor: Teva
Aidan Nicolson Head Athletics Coach
Alex Sanchez Luna Kitchen: Kitchen Assistant
Alex Shinder General Counselor
Alex Taylor General Counselor
Alex Stratton Counselor/Coach: Softball
Alex Shapiro General Counselor: Songleader
Ali Sadowski Unit Head
Alyssa Horwitz General Counselor
Amy Rosen Unit Head
Andrew Kulikov Counselor/Instructor: Teva
Andrew Shodell General Counselor
Andy Bernstein Director: Digital Media
Angela Maria Ortega Iannelli Jr. Camp Counselor
Ann Cooper-Ciccarelli Doctor
Anna Friedman General Counselor
Annabel Banks General Counselor
Arely Flores Corona Kitchen: Kitchen Assistant
Ari Lazowski General Counselor
Asaf Rudko Shenker General Counselor
Astrid Dominguez Juarez Kitchen: Kitchen Assistant
Avery Ostro Head Programming Specialist
Balint Lorincz Kitchen: Kitchen Assistant
Barnett Goldman Summer Assistant Director
Bartlomiej Budryk Maintenance Staff
Bellamy Richardson General Counselor
Benjamin Shapiro General Counselor
Benjamin Wolff General Counselor
Bethan Morris Counselor/Coach: Soccer
Bethany Matthews Counselor/Coach: Gymnastics
Brenda Mandel Deputy Program Director
Caleb Lipsitt Counselor/Coach: Basketball
Cal Johnstone Counselor/Coach: Soccer
Calvin Gibson Director: Athletics
Caren Adams Driver
Carol Clopper Camper Care Coordinator
Carrie Broder General Counselor
Casey Pipet Counselor/Instructor: Kayaking
Charlie Anderson Counselor/Instructor: Ropes
Chelsea Feuchs Assistant Director Limud
Chelsea Cameron Nurse
Chloe Davis Counselor/Instructor: Waterski
Chloe Mayeri General Counselor
Christopher Allen Driver
Ciaran Carson Counselor/Instructor: Waterski
Cory Hermann Director: Machon
Courtnie Lewis Counselor/Specialist: Photo
Craig Lustig General Counselor
Dana Jaffe General Counselor
Daniel Oestericher Counselor/Coach: Baseball
Daniel Silverston General Counselor: Songleader
Danielle Aucoin Director: Drama
Deante Judge Kitchen: Chef
Denali Sagner Counselor/Specialist: Program
Donald Wharton Special Diet Chef
Douglas Keay Specialist: A/V
Dylan Landau General Counselor
Emily Copel Doctor
Emily Waldman General Counselor
Emma Black Counselor/Instructor: Sailing
Erica Frank Doctor
Ethan Cosky Counselor/Instructor: Teva
Evan Okun General Counselor
Evelyn Scott Nurse
Fanni Kalcso Housekeeping
Floyd Kessler Counselor/Instructor: Ropes
Freya Bird Counselor/Instructor: Ropes
Gal Castiel Counselor/Instructor: Sailing
Gallia Nitekman Camper Care Associate
Gilberto Secundino Head Chef
Grace Donnelly Counselor/Instructor: Art
Hadar Levin Counselor/Instructor: Ropes
Hannalina Hoover Counselor/Instructor: Ropes
Harriet Braunstein Nurse
Harrison Schwartz General Counselor
Hilary Ryder Medical Director/Doctor
Hilda Gonzalez Munoz Kitchen: Kitchen Assistant
Hugh Smith Counselor/Specialist: Program
Ian Simpson Director: Songleading
Inbar Kedmi General Counselor
Ingrid Montealegre Tlacomulco Housekeeping
Isaiah Goldsmith General Counselor
Jack Kish Counselor/Coach: Tennis
Jacob Hermann Counselor/Coach: American Football
Jacob Diamond General Counselor
Jason Lubeck General Counselor: Songleader
Jaya Bateman Nahmiyas Office Assistant: Tour Coordinator
Jed Chizner General Counselor
Jenna Rosenstein General Counselor
Jennifer Ford Nurse
Jennifer Freed Nurse
Jeremy Waxman Counselor/Coach: Soccer
Jeremy Levine Director: Program
Jeremy Sipe Head  Song Leader
Jessica Simms General Counselor
Jessie Cacho Sanchez Kitchen: Kitchen Assistant
Jill Zimmer Simon Doctor
Johanna Cohn General Counselor
Johnny Herrin Counselor/Instructor: Teva
Jorge Serrano Ortiz Kitchen: Kitchen Assistant
Jose Lopez Santamaria Kitchen: Kitchen Assistant
Jose Salvador Valencia Kitchen: Kitchen Assistant
Joshua Squire Co-Machon Director
Joshua Tenzer Counselor/Coach: Hockey
Joshua Koretz Counselor/Instructor: Teva
Joshua Lesser Counselor/Instructor: Teva
Joshua Fielding General Counselor
Joshua Novak General Counselor
Josie Fried General Counselor
Juan Aguirre Muriel Videographer
Julia Haberfield General Counselor
Julie Gold Instructor: Art
Julien Langshur General Counselor
Katie Elkova Director: Animals
Kate Nixon Counselor/Coach: Tennis
Kenna Hausler Camper Care Assistant
Kess Strongman Counselor/Instructor: Pool/Swim
Kevin Woods Counselor/Coach: American Football
Kristine Chylinski Director: Lake
Kyle Thomas Counselor/Instructor: Canoe
Laura Knoepler Camp Social Worker
Laura Howes Counselor/Instructor: Pool/Swim
Laura Rivera Vazquez Housekeeping
Lauren Resnikoff Assistant Director Limud
Lauren Chizner Director: Limud
Leah Miller General Counselor
Leeor Yeger General Counselor
Lewis Deadman Pittman Counselor/Instructor: Waterski
Lily Goldstein Unit Head
Limay Neemani Counselor/Instructor: Ropes
Lindsay Smith General Counselor
Lisa Tenenbaum Assistant Director Limud
Liza Carrigan Head Nurse
Lois Schultz-Grant Nurse
Lotan Zemah Director: Teva
Louie Goldsmith General Counselor
Lucy Kirkpatrick Counselor/Instructor: Pool/Swim
Maayan Iluz Counselor/Coach: Fitness
Mackenzie Blyth Counselor/Coach: Archery
Maddy Shapiro General Counselor
Madeline Mardiks General Counselor
Madison Kendall Counselor/Office Assistant
Maggie Barr General Counselor
Marc Taylor Camper Care Assistant
Mark Samu Kitchen: Kitchen Assistant
Martin Mesaros Kitchen: Kitchen Assistant
Martin Zambrano Kitchen: Kitchen Assistant
Mary Hannah Parkman Counselor/Coach: Yoga
Matthew Woolfson General Counselor
Maud Blachman Office Assistant/Transportation Coordinator
Maureen Quigley Nurse
Maya Kugel General Counselor
Megan Bown Counselor/Instructor: Kayaking
Meirav Yallouz Counselor/Instructor: Dance
Melanie Delangelo General Counselor
Michael Satchell Baker
Michael Giulian Driver
Michelle Cohen General Counselor
Miguel Beauchamp General Counselor
Mikayla Lazowski General Counselor
Molly Jardine Counselor/Instructor: Teva
Molly Greenholz General Counselor
Monica Lima Navarro Kitchen: Kitchen Assistant
Mwimbe Pele Sichula Director: Pool
Myriam Rofrano Unit Head
Nancy Berley Doctor
Niamh Ryan Counselor/Instructor: Pool/Swim
Nicole Gennari Health Center Administrator
Nili Talis Gardener
Nino Hernandez Director: Arts & Crafts
Nir Geron Counselor/Instructor: Ropes
Noah Zeitlin Counselor/Specialist: Photo
Noam Watt General Counselor
Olivia Chernew General Counselor
Olivia Cha Head Athletics Coach
Omer Aboudy General Counselor
Omer Graif General Counselor
Or Carmon General Counselor
Pam Hausler Health Center Director
Patrik Kasko Maintenance Staff
Rachel Clott Assistant: Art
Rachel Maguire Counselor/Instructor: Ropes
Rachel Alexander General Counselor
Rachel Black General Counselor
Rachel Mandelker General Counselor
Raelyn Gladstone General Counselor
Rebecca Kimmel Counselor/Unit Administrator
Rebecca Tenner General Counselor
Rebecca Ward Jr. Camp Counselor
Rebecca MacKillop Unit Head
Reka Kalcso Kitchen: Kitchen Assistant
Rhonda Williams Nurse
Ryan Deadman Counselor/Coach: Volleyball
Sadie O’neill General Counselor/Play Specialist
Sam Reevey Counselor/Instructor: Sailing
Sam Hirons Counselor/Specialist: Digital Media
Samara Kelson General Counselor
Samuel Sommers-Thaler General Counselor
Sarah Meyers General Counselor
Sarah Hausler Staff Care and Engagement
Sarah Stein Unit Head Team Leader
Savannah Hastings Counselor/Instructor: Drama
Shaina Morrel General Counselor/Jewish Program Specialist
Shane Gray Director: Ropes
Sharon Katz Counselor/Instructor: Art
Shaye Manton General Counselor
Shira Saar Counselor/Coach: Basketball
Sonya Abrams Unit Head
Sophie Gibson General Counselor
Sophie Klemes General Counselor
Shlomo Garcia Mercedes General Counselor
Stav Levi General Counselor
Steven Playne Food Service Director
Suzanne Zulauf Assistant Director Limud
Tabatha Vincent Counselor/Coach: Gymnastics
Tal Reznik General Counselor
Terrence Jackson Dining Room Manager & Assistant Chef
Theo Feldman Office: Office Assistant
Thomas Scroggs-Parris Specialist: A/V
Tom Briggs Counselor/Instructor: Animals
Valerie Fisher Unit Head
Veronika Tapajova Housekeeping
Veronika Hlinkova Kitchen: Kitchen Assistant
Viktoria Valkova Kitchen: Kitchen Assistant
Vivien Odor Kitchen: Kitchen Assistant
Will Ainslie Head Lake Lifeguard
Yaelle Nisinzweig Special Projects Coordinator
Yanelis Beauchamp Mendez General Counselor
Yehohatan Sharon Counselor/Instructor: Waterski
Zac Weeks Specialist: A/V
Zena Kash Counselor/Coach: Tennis