Blog  2019 Summer Staff Preview

2019 Summer Staff Preview

Check out this list of the greatest staff ever for Summer 2019! We’ll be updating this list as more staff is hired so check back often.

Abby Kimmel General Counselor
Adam Bakalchuk General Counselor
Adam Weingast General Counselor: Songleader
Addie Bassock General Counselor
Adi Nulman Counselor/Instructor: Teva
Aidan Nicolson Head Athletics Coach
Aidan van Veen Counselor/Instructor: Teva
Alejandro Sanchez Luna Kitchen: Kitchen Assistant
Alex Shinder General Counselor
Alex Taylor General Counselor
Alexander Shapiro General Counselor: Songleader
Alexander Stratton Counselor/Coach: Softball
Alexandra Sadowski Unit Head
Alyssa Horwitz General Counselor
Amy Rosen Unit Head
Andrew Bernstein Director: Digital Media
Andrei Kulikov Counselor/Instructor: Teva
Andrew Shodell General Counselor
Ann Cooper-Ciccarelli Doctor
Anna Friedman General Counselor
Annabel Banks General Counselor
Arely Flores Corona Kitchen: Kitchen Assistant
Ari Filler Counselor/Coach: Ultimate Frisbee
Ari Lazowski General Counselor
Asaf Rudko Shenker General Counselor
Avery Ostro Head Programming Specialist
Barnett Goldman Summer Assistant Director
Bellamy Richardson General Counselor
Benjamin Black General Counselor/Digital Media Specialist
Benjamin Sauberman Counselor/Coach: Baseball
Benjamin Shapiro General Counselor
Benjamin Wolff General Counselor
Bethan Morris Counselor/Instructor: Teva
Bethany Matthews Counselor/Coach: Gymnastics
Brenda Mandel Deputy Program Director
Caleb Lipsitt Counselor/Coach: Basketball
Callum Johnstone Counselor/Coach: Soccer
Calvin Gibson Director: Athletics
Caren Adams Driver
Carol Clopper Camper Care Coordinator
Carrie Broder General Counselor
Casey Pipet Counselor/Instructor: Kayaking
Charlotte Anderson Counselor/Instructor: Ropes
Chelsea Cameron Health Center Administrator
Chelsea Feuchs Assistant Director Limud
Chloe Davis Counselor/Instructor: Waterski
Chloe Mayeri General Counselor
Christopher Allen Driver
Ciaran Carson Counselor/Instructor: Waterski
Cory Hermann Director: Machon
Courtnie Lewis Counselor/Specialist: Photo
Craig Lustig General Counselor
Dana Jaffe General Counselor
Daniel Oestericher Counselor/Coach: Baseball
Daniel Silverston General Counselor: Songleader
Denali Sagner General Counselor
Doug Keay Specialist: A/V
Dylan Landau General Counselor
Emily Copel Doctor
Emily Waldman General Counselor
Emma Black Counselor/Instructor: Sailing
Erica Frank Doctor
Ethan Cosky Counselor/Instructor: Teva
Evan Okun General Counselor
Evelyn Scott Nurse
Fanni Kalcso Housekeeping
Floyd Kessler Counselor/Instructor: Ropes
Freya Bird Counselor/Instructor: Ropes
Gal Castiel Counselor/Instructor: Sailing
Grace Donnelly Counselor/Instructor: Art
Hadar Levin Counselor/Instructor: Ropes
Hannalina Hoover Counselor/Instructor: Ropes
Harriet Braunstein Nurse
Harrison Schwartz General Counselor
Hilary Ryder Medical Director/Doctor
Hilda Gonzalez Munoz Kitchen: Kitchen Assistant
Hugh Smith Counselor/Specialist: Program
Ian Simpson Director: Songleading
Inbar Kedmi General Counselor
Ingrid Montealegre Tlacomulco Housekeeping
Isaiah Goldsmith General Counselor
Jack Kish Counselor/Coach: Tennis
Jacob Diamond General Counselor
Jacob Hermann Counselor/Coach: American Football
Jason Lubeck General Counselor: Songleader
Jaya Bateman Nahmiyas Office Assistant: Tour Coordinator
Jed Chizner General Counselor
Jenna Rosenstein General Counselor
Jennifer Ford Nurse
Jennifer Freed Nurse
Jeremy Levine Director: Program
Jeremy Sipe Head  Song Leader
Jeremy Waxman Counselor/Coach: Soccer
Jessica Simms General Counselor
Jessie Cacho Sanchez Kitchen: Kitchen Assistant
Jill Zimmer Simon Doctor
Johanna Cohn General Counselor
John Larracas Director: Ropes
Johnny Herrin Counselor/Instructor: Teva
Jorge Serrano Ortiz Kitchen: Kitchen Assistant
Jose Lopez Santamaria Kitchen: Kitchen Assistant
Jose Salvador Valencia Kitchen: Kitchen Assistant
Josh Fielding General Counselor
Josh Koretz Counselor/Instructor: Teva
Josh Lesser Counselor/Instructor: Teva
Josh Novak General Counselor
Josh Squire Director: Machon
Josh Tenzer Counselor/Coach: Hockey
Josie Fried General Counselor
Juan Aguirre Muriel Videographer
Juan Francisco Kitchen: Kitchen Assistant
Julien Langshur General Counselor
Katarina Elkova Director: Animals
Kate Nixon Counselor/Coach: Tennis
Kenna Hausler Camper Care Assistant
Kess Strongman Counselor/Instructor: Pool/Swim
Kevin Woods Counselor/Coach: American Football
Krissy Chylinski Director: Lake
Kyle Thomas Counselor/Instructor: Canoe
Laura Howes Counselor/Instructor: Pool/Swim
Laura Knoepler Camp Social Worker
Laura Rivera Vazquez Housekeeping
Lauren Chizner Director: Limud
Lauren Resnikoff Assistant Director Limud
Leah Miller General Counselor
Leeor Yeger General Counselor
Lewis Deadman Pittman Counselor/Instructor: Waterski
Lily Goldstein Unit Head
Limay Neemani Counselor/Instructor: Ropes
Lindsay Smith General Counselor
Lisa Tenenbaum Assistant Director Limud
Liza Carrigan Head Nurse
Lois Schultz-Grant Nurse
Lotan Zemah Director: Teva
Louie Goldsmith General Counselor
Lucy Kirkpatrick Counselor/Instructor: Pool/Swim
Mackenzie Blyth Counselor/Coach: Archery
Maddy Shapiro General Counselor
Madeline Mardiks General Counselor
Madison Kendall Counselor/Office Assistant
Maggie Barr General Counselor
Marc Taylor Camper Care Assistant
Mark Samu Kitchen: Kitchen Assistant
Martin Mesaros Kitchen: Kitchen Assistant
Mary Hannah Parkman Counselor/Coach: Yoga
Maud Blachman Office Assistant/Transportation Coordinator
Maya Kugel General Counselor
Megan Bown Counselor/Instructor: Kayaking
Meirav Yallouz Counselor/Instructor: Dance
Melanie Delangelo General Counselor
Michael Giulian Driver
Michelle Cohen General Counselor
Miguel Beauchamp General Counselor
Miki Lazowski General Counselor
Molly Greenholz General Counselor
Molly Jardine Counselor/Instructor: Teva
Monica Lima Navarro Kitchen: Kitchen Assistant
Pele Sichula Director: Pool
Myriam Rofrano Unit Head
Nancy Berley Doctor
Nicole Gennari Health Center Administrator
Nili Talis Gardener
Nino Benjie San Jose Hernandez Director: Arts & Crafts
Nir Geron Counselor/Instructor: Ropes
Noah Zeitlin Counselor/Specialist: Photo
Noam Watt General Counselor
Olivia Cha Head Athletics Coach
Olivia Chernew General Counselor
Omer Aboudy General Counselor
Or Carmon General Counselor
Pam Hausler Health Center Director
Rachel Black General Counselor
Rachel Clott Assistant: Art
Rachel Maguire Counselor/Instructor: Ropes
Rachel Mandelker General Counselor
Raelyn Gladstone General Counselor
Rebecca Kimmel Counselor/Unit Administrator
Rebecca MacKillop Unit Head
Becky Ward Jr. Camp Counselor
Reka Kalcso Kitchen: Kitchen Assistant
Rodrigo Enrique Borja Acevedo Kitchen: Kitchen Assistant
Ryan Deadman Counselor/Coach: Volleyball
Sadie O’neill General Counselor/Play Specialist
Sam Hirons Counselor/Specialist: Digital Media
Sam Reevey Counselor/Instructor: Sailing
Samara Kelson General Counselor
Samuel Sommers-Thaler General Counselor
Sarah Loeser Hausler Staff Care and Engagement
Sarah Meyers General Counselor
Sarah Stein Unit Head Team Leader
Savannah Hastings Counselor/Instructor: Drama
Shaina Morrel General Counselor/Jewish Program Specialist
Shane Gray Counselor/Instructor: Ropes
Sharon Katz Counselor/Instructor: Art
Shaye Manton General Counselor
Shira Saar Counselor/Coach: Basketball
Sonya Abrams Unit Head
Sophie Gibson General Counselor
Sophie Klemes General Counselor
Shlomo Garcia Mercedes General Counselor
Stav Levi General Counselor
Suzanne Zulauf Assistant Director Limud
Tabatha Vincent Counselor/Coach: Gymnastics
Tal Reznik General Counselor
Theo Feldman Office: Office Assistant
Thomas Scroggs-Parris Specialist: A/V
Tom Briggs Counselor/Instructor: Animals
Valerie Fisher Unit Head
Veronika Hlinkova Kitchen: Kitchen Assistant
Veronika Tapajova Housekeeping
Viktoria Valkova Kitchen: Kitchen Assistant
Vivien Odor Kitchen: Kitchen Assistant
Will Ainslie Head Lake Lifeguard
Yaelle Nisinzweig Special Projects Coordinator
Yehohatan Sharon Counselor/Instructor: Waterski
Zac Weeks Specialist: A/V
Zena Kash Counselor/Coach: Tennis